You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Keri Huntsman
Principal
Katie Sorensen
Intern Facilitator
Sue Miller
Secretary
Leann Wood
Assistant Secretary
Janet Shakespear
Nurse

Preschool

Jennifer Ramos
Special Ed. Preschool Teacher
Kira Carter
Preschool Technician
Shelly Wall
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Alene Larsen
Teacher
Cassie Reid
Teacher

First Grade

Christy Collier
Teacher
Jenni Coon
Teacher
Kim Andrews
Teacher

Second Grade

Kathy Kelley
Teacher
Sharilee McMullin
Teacher
Mariah Richardson
Teacher
Natalie Stutz
Teacher

Third Grade

Clay Craig
Teacher
Jeanette Dunn
Teacher
Mary Robins
Teacher

Fourth Grade

Joni Cheney
Teacher
Justin Craig
Teacher
Ramon Saldivar
Teacher

Fifth Grade

Brianne Brower
Teacher
Krissi Tanner
Teacher
Riley Winward
Teacher

EEC

Nikki Metzger
Essential Elements Classroom Teacher
Jennifer Waters
Essential Elements Classroom Teacher
Airiel Adams
EEC Technician
Charlotte Steele
EEC Technician
Cindy Alexander
EEC Technician
Crystal Jensen
EEC Technician
Dayna Zeeman
EEC Technician
Kathy Bowles
EEC Technician
Tonja Brown
EEC Technician

Special Education

Karen Allinson
Resource Teacher
Savannah Hansen
Resource Technician
Alyson Norton
Speech-Language Therapist
Aubree Brooks
Speech-Language Technician
Patti Erickson
School Psychologist
Summer Despain
Counselor

Specialists

Computer
Computer Technician
Music
Music Technician
Michelle Kesler
Art Technician
Denise Alexander
Librarian
Anya Darger
PE Technician
Robin Wheatley
Instructional Coach
Ben Sansom
GAINS Drama Specialist
Melanie Fillmore
GAINS Dance Specialist

Support Technicians

Chari Sorensen
Instructional Technician
Christie Lee Gettling
Instructional Technician
Emily Giles
Instructional Technician
Kristin Bodell
Instructional Technician
Jenny Wood
iReady
Dixie Dalton
Skills
Michelle Hancock
Skills

Lunch Staff

Marlene Lee
Child Nutrition Manager
Jody Hendershot
Child Nutrition Clerk
Cheris Sorensen
CN Head Worker
Lorissa Dodgen
CN Head Worker
Codi Newell
CN Head Worker

Custodial

Rick Wall
Head Custodian